JEFFERSON DAVIS ACADEMY

"EMPOWERING YOUNG MINDS"

February 19th/20th               Pre-Season Tournament (JV Only)    Home                                     TBD

February 22nd/23rd               Pre-Season Tournament (V Only)     Home                                     TBD

February 27th                        Colleton Prep                                       Walterboro                           4:00/5:30

March 2nd                              Hammond                                              Columbia                               4:15/5:30

March 6th                               Scotts Branch (DH) (V Only)               Summerton                           5:30

March 7th                               Dorchester*                                         Home                                     5:00/7:00

March 12th                            Holly Hill*                                              Home                                     5:00/7:00

March 13th                            Patrick Henry*                                     Home                                     4:00/6:00

March 16th                            Andrew Jackson*                                 Home                                     4:00/6:00

March 20th                            St. Johns*                                              Moncks Corner                    4:00/6:00                             

March 22nd                            Clarendon Hall*                                   Home                                     4:00/6:00

 March 27th                           Dorchester*                                         St. George                             5:00/7:00

April 10th                               Andrew Jackson*                                 Ehrhardt                                                4:00/6:00

April 12th                               Calhoun Academy                                St. Matthews                         5:00/6:30

April 13th                               St. Johns*                                              Home                                     4:00/6:00

April 17th                               Clarendon Hall*                                   Summerton                           4:00/6:00

April 19th                               Wardlaw                                                Johnston                                4:00/6:00

April 20th                               Patrick Henry*                                     Estill                                        4:00/6:00             

April 25th                               Cardinal Newman                 Columbia                               5:00/6:30

April 27th                               John Paul II                                            Ridgeland                              4:00/5:30

May 1st                                   Calhoun Academy                                Home                                     5:00/6:30

May 3rd                                   Holly Hill*                                              Holly Hill                                                5:00/7:00             

May 4th                                   John Paul II$                                          Home                                     4:00/5:30

 

* Denotes Region Games

$ Denotes Senior Night

SOFTBALL SCHEDULE